Tomorrowland 2018 Weekend 2 (3)
Photo Credit: Tomorrowland

The phase two lineup for Tomorrowland 2019 is full of absolutely massive artists including Seven Lions, JAUZ, and more!


As we all know, Tomorrowland is a massive festival that sells out quickly every year! It’s no wonder as the expansive event is host to creative stages, positive vibes and delivers an impressive line-up year after year. This year is sure to be a memorable one as the long-running festival celebrates its 15th year so of course, they had to pull out all the stops!

This year Tomorrowland will feature some seriously amazing stage takeovers such as Eric Prydz Holosphere, Paul Dan Dyk’s Shine, and Martin Garrix’s STMPD Records, all of which are jampacked with extraordinary artists. Read on to see who has been announced in Phase 2 of the Tomorrowland 2019 lineup!

Check out the Tomorrowland 2018 Aftermovie to get hyped for this year’s festivities: 

Tomorrowland 2019 Lineup – Weekend 1


Friday Weekend 1
Mainstage
  • ALOK
  • Amelie Lens
  • Black Coffee
  • Carl Cox
  • DJ Diesel
  • Don Diablo
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Steve Aoki
  • The Chainsmokers
  • Tiësto
Eric Prydz presents EPIC Holosphere
  • Camelphat
  • Eric Prydz
  • Tiga
We Play Music Recodings
  • TBA
Monstercat
  • Modestep
  • NGHTMRE & SLANDER Present: Gud Vibrations
  • Seven Lions
  • Slushii
  • Zeds Dead
Wildstylez & Friends
  • Sub Zero Project
Robot Ultra Modern
  • TBA
Krakenhaus
  • TBA
Kozzmozz
  • Dax J
  • Fjaak (live)
  • Tommy Four Seven
Krakenhaus
  • TBA
Sexy by Nature
  • Lucas & Steve
  • Sam Feldt
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Cafeina
  • Dj Licious
  • Konstantin Sibold
Lost & Found
  • TBA
Anjunabeats
  • Above & Beyond
  • Seven Lions
Crosstown Rebels present Get Lost
  • Bedouin
  • Virgil Abloh
Fuse & Dave Clarke present Atmosphere
  • Cellini
  • Chris Liebing
  • Dave Clarke
  • Rødhåd
Diynamic
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • Solomun
STMP RCRDS
  • Bebe Rexha
  • Martin Garrix


Saturday Weekend 1
Mainstage
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • DJ Snake
  • Loud Luxury
  • Maceo Plex
  • Salvatore Ganacci
  • W&W
  • Yves V
Shine
  • Ben Nicky
  • Ferry Corsten
  • John O’Callaghan & Bryan Kearney present KEY4050
  • Paul van Dyk
Contrair
  • TBA
Bonzai
  • Yves Deruyter
Q-dance
  • Brennan Heart
  • D-Block & S-te-Fan
  • Zatox
Radio Ultra Modern
  • TBA
Woody Weekend
  • TBA
Ketaloco
  • TBA
I Love the 90s
  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
Glitterbox
  • Roger Sanchez
Nina Kravitz
  • Helena Hauff
  • Nina Kraviz
GV presents
  • TBA
Netsky & Friends
  • A-trak
  • Alison Wonderland
  • Holy Goof
  • Jauz
  • Netsky
  • Young Thug
Afterlife
  • Stephan Bodzin (Live)
  • Tale Of Us
Dirtybird
  • Nico Morano
  • Solardo
Lost Frequencies & Friends
  • Dom Dolla
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Nora En Pure
  • Tchami & Malaa


Sunday Weekend 1
Mainstage
  • Afrojack
  • Bassjackers
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Kölsch
  • Laidback Luke
  • MaRLo
  • Robin Schulz
  • Timmy Trumpet
Martin Solveig & Friends
  • Kungs
  • Martin Solveig & Jax Jones Present: Europa
So You Think You Can Funk
  • TBA
Radio Ultra Modern
  • TBA
The Rave Cave
  • TBA
Masquerade
  • Claptone
  • Purple Disco Machine
Q-dance
  • Mark With a K
Footworxx
  • TBA
Cafe Mambo Ibiza
  • TBA
Alteza
  • Infected Mushroom – Retro Live Show
  • Vini Vici
Rampage
  • Barelly Alive b2b PhaseOne b2b Virtual Riot
  • Flux Pavilion
  • Roni Size & MC Dynamite
Nervonation
  • ALOK
  • Nervo
  • Sofi Tukker
KNTXT
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Sam Paganini
ANTS
  • Andhim
  • Fisher
  • Joris Voorn
  • La Fleur
Cocoon
  • KiNK
  • Sven Väth
Smash the House
  • A$AP ROCKY
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • J Balvin
  • Nicky Romero
  • Quintino

Tomorrowland 2018 Weekend 1

Tomorrowland 2019 Lineup – Weekend 2


Friday Weekend 2
Mainstage
  • Alesso
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Kölsch
  • Kungs
  • Mike Williams
  • Nicky Romero
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • The Chainsmokers
Eric Prydz presents Holosphere
  • Adam Beyer b2b Ida Engberg
  • Eric Prydz
  • Peggy Gou
Sirkus
  • TBA
Radio Ultra Modern
  • TBA
Generation Smash
  • Bassjackers
Q-dance
  • D-Bloock & S-te-Fan
Winter Clubbing
  • TBA
Onraad
  • TBA
Do Not Sit on the Furniture
  • TBA
Paradise
  • Jamie Jones
  • Loco Dice
Carl Cox invites Space Ibiza
  • Amelie Lens
  • Carl Cox
  • Pan-Pot
Shaq’s Fun House
  • DJ Diesel
Heldeep
  • ALOK
  • Disciples
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Ofenbach
  • Oliver Heldens
Nico Morano & Friends
  • Jan Blomqvist
  • Nico Morano
V Sessions vs Freak Show
  • Brennan Heart
  • Laidback Luke
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Yves V
Hexagon
  • Don Diablo
  • Martin Solveig Live


Saturday Weekend 2
Mainstage
  • Claptone
  • David Guetta
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • DJ Snake
  • Quintino
  • Sam Feldt (Live)
  • Vini Vici
Axtone
  • Axwell
  • Bob Sinclai
Floor Filler
  • TBA
Bonzai
  • Yves Deruyter
Q-dance
  • Brennan Heart
  • Radical Redemption
Crystal Events
  • TBA
Radio Ultra Modern
  • TBA
Psygathering
  • Astrix
Future Sound of Egypt
  • Aly & Fila
  • Ferry Corsten
Star Wars
  • TBA
Flow
  • TBA
Afterlife
  • Âme
  • Rødhåd
  • Tale Of Us
Diynamic
  • Solomun
GV presents
  • TBA
Spectrum
  • Agoria
  • Joris Voorn
  • La Fleur
  • Patrice Bäumel
Oscar and the Wolf Presents Infinity
  • Armand van Helden
  • Die Antwoord
  • Dom Dolla
  • Loud Luxury
  • Oscar & The Wolf (Live)


Sunday Weekend 2
Mainstage
  • Ben Nicky
  • Dynoro
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Netsky
  • Solomun
  • Yves Deruyter
A State of Trance
  • Andrew Rayel
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Markus Schulz
  • MaRLo
  • NWYR
  • Ruben de Ronde b2b Estiva
Cycle Four
  • Cellini
Robin Schulz & Friends
  • Klingande
  • Robin Schulz
Footworxx
  • TBA
Radio Ultra Modern
  • TBA
Sunday Funday
  • Klingande
  • Robin Schulz
Coincidence
  • TBA
Age of Love
  • TBA
Potion
  • Chris Lake
  • MK
Shomi
  • Dj Licious
Barong Family
  • Slushii
  • Yellow Claw
Drumcode
  • Adam Beyer
  • Cirez D
  • Ida Engberg
  • Richie Hawtin
Ellum
  • Maceo Plex
  • Stephan Bodzin (Live)
Ants
  • Andhim
  • Camelphat
  • Solardo
Smash the Hpuse
  • A$AP ROCKY
  • Bassjackers
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • J Balvin
  • Steve Aoki

Follow Tomorrowland on Social Media:

Website | FacebookTwitter | Instagram | YouTube




Abisola has been listening to electronic music since middle school. Though she enjoys a variety of sub-genres she currently mainly listens to trance and hardcore. Abisola has attended multiple events in the Southern California region and is beginning to expand to out-of-area and international festivals. She is a full-time school psychologist and also enjoys eating, traveling and video games.

Leave a Reply